TV Broadcast & Web TV Coverage Schedule

Downloads

   ECC2014 TV Web coverage schedulePDF230Kb   
Some files may require programs or viewers to open or view the download: Acrobat Reader

Eurosport International & Eurosport 2 TV www.eurosport.com (EUROPE only)
DATE TIME CET Draw Feature Game
24 Nov 0930-1200 w4 Germany v Denmark LIVE
1400-1700 M5 Scotland v Germany LIVE
1900-2200 w5 Russia v Scotland (Eurosport 2) LIVE
25 Nov 1215-1500 w6 Russia v Germany LIVE
1600-1900 M7 Norway v Sweden (Eurosport 2) LIVE
2030-2300 w7 Germany v Scotland LIVE
26 Nov 0900-1200 M8 Norway v Germany LIVE
1400-1700 w8 Scotland v Sweden LIVE
27 Nov 0900-1200 w9 Women's Final Round Robin Session LIVE
1945-2200 Playoff Playoffs (1v2 & 3v4): Men & Women LIVE
28 Nov 1300-1600 Semis Semifinal - Women LIVE
1930-2230 Bronze Bronze Game - Men (Eurosport 2) LIVE
29 Nov 1800-1900 FINAL Gold Medal Game: Women (Eurosport 2) Delayed
1700-1800 FINAL Gold Medal Game: Men (Eurosport 2) LIVE
30 Nov 0015-0115 FINAL Gold Medal Game: Men Delayed
0115-0200 FINAL Gold Medal Game: Women Delayed
Eurosport DENMARK http://tv.eurosport.dk/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport GERMANY http://tv.eurosport.de/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport NORWAY http://tv.eurosport.no/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport RUSSIA http://tv.eurosport.ru/
Eurosport SWEDEN http://tv.eurosport.no/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport UK http://tv.eurosport.co.uk/tvschedule.shtml
Eurosport ASIA http://tv.asia.eurosport.com/
SRG Switzerland - SRF / RTS / RSI & RTS.ch (SWITERLAND only)
DATE TIME CET Draw Feature Game
27 Nov 1900-2200 Playoff Playoffs (1v2 & 3v4): Men & Women* (RTS / RTS.ch) LIVE
28 Nov 1930-2230 Bronze Bronze Game - Men or Women (SRF & RTS)* LIVE
1930-2230 Bronze Bronze Game - Men or Women (RTS.ch) LIVE
29 Nov 1000-1300 FINAL Gold Medal Game: Women (SRF/RTS & RSI) LIVE
1500-1800 FINAL Gold Medal Game: Men (SRF/RTS & RSI) LIVE
* If Switzerland qualify
TSN5 Canada - (CANADA ONLY) http://www2.tsn.ca/tsnschedule/#/TSN
DATE TIME ET Draw Feature Game
26 Nov 1300-1600 M9 Denmark v Switzerland LIVE
27 Nov 1300-1600 Playoff Playoffs (1v2 & 3v4): Men & Women LIVE
28 Nov 1300-1600 Semis Semifinal - Women (Men Updates) delayed
29 Nov 0600-0900 FINAL Gold Medal Game: Women delayed
0900-1200 FINAL Gold Medal Game: Men LIVE
ESPN3 - (USA ONLY) http://espn.go.com/espntv/onair/
DATE TIME ET Draw Feature Game
26 Nov 1300-1600 M9 Denmark v Switzerland LIVE
27 Nov 0300-0600 w9 Women's Final Round Robin Session LIVE
1300-1600 Playoff Playoffs (1v2 & 3v4): Men & Women LIVE
28 Nov 0700-1000 Semis Semifinal - Women (Men Updates) LIVE
1330-1630 Bronze Bronze Game - Men (Women Updates) LIVE
29 Nov 0400-0700 FINAL Gold Medal Game: Women LIVE
0900-1200 FINAL Gold Medal Game: Men LIVE
World Curling Federation - YouTube Channel www.youtube.com/WorldCurlingTV
DATE TIME CET Draw Feature Game
23 Nov 1600-1900 w3 Sweden v Russia LIVE
24 Nov 0900-1200 w4 Germany v Denmark LIVE
1400-1700 M5 Scotland v Germany LIVE
1900-2200 w5 Russia v Scotland LIVE
25 Nov 1200-1500 w6 Russia v Germany LIVE
1600-1900 M7 Norway v Sweden LIVE
2000-2300 w7 Germany v Scotland LIVE
26 Nov 0900-1200 M8 Norway v Germany LIVE
1400-1700 w8 Scotland v Sweden LIVE
1900-2200 M9 Denmark v Switzerland LIVE
27 Nov 0900-1200 w9 Switzerland v Russia LIVE
1900-2200 Playoff Playoffs (1v2 & 3v4): Men & Women LIVE
28 Nov 1300-1600 Semis Semifinal - Women RUS v DEN LIVE
1930-2230 Bronze Bronze Game - Men SUI v ? LIVE
29 Nov 1000-1300 FINAL Gold Medal Game: Women SUI v ? LIVE
1500-1800 FINAL Gold Medal Game: Men SWE v ? LIVE
available to viewers world-wide, except in the following territories:*
Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden
*subject to WCF broadcast partner rights holder agreements
All timings above correct as of 27 Nov 2014

Share this page

More Information

Title Sponsor
Main Sponsor
Official Timekeeper
WCF Official Suppliers
Event Partners