B Division: Schedule of Play

Downloads

    ECC 2014 B Schedule (14/10)PDF123Kb   
Some files may require programs or viewers to open or view the download: Acrobat Reader

Verney Arena, Monthey, Switzerland - B Division
22-29 November 2014
Local Time CET Draw Sheet F Sheet G Sheet H Sheet J Sheet K Sheet L
Fri 21 Nov 0815 Team Meeting - Parish Hall (Salle de Paroisse) in Champery
Practice (10 min each sheet)
1000 w ita eng aut tur ned hun
1200 w/M nor blr EST ISR pol svk
1400 Rota ESP FRA TUR NED CRO LTU ENG
1600 Rota POL BEL AUT HUN ROU WAL FIN
1900 Opening Ceremony followed by the Welcome Reception at the Palladium, Champery
Sat 22 Nov 0800-1100 M1 NED v CRO EST v ISR LTU v ENG FRA v TUR FIN v BEL AUT v HUN
1200-1500 w1 eng v aut tur v ned* hun v ita pol v svk nor v blr
1600-1900 M2 HUN v ESP POL v AUT ROU v BEL WAL v FIN ISR v LTU FRA v ENG*
2000-2300 w2/M tur v pol nor v aut* blr v hun* eng v svk* ita v ned
Sun 23 Nov 0900-1200 M3 ISR v FRA ENG v NED TUR v CRO* EST v LTU ESP v POL* WAL v ROU*
1400-1700 w3 ita v blr svk v aut eng v tur nor v ned pol v hun
1900-2200 M4 FIN v AUT HUN v BEL FRA v EST ESP v ROU NED v ISR LTU v TUR
Mon 24 Nov 0800-1100 w4/M hun v tur pol v ita* aut v ned CRO v ENG blr v eng svk v nor
1200-1500 M5 POL v ROU ESP v WAL HUN v FIN* BEL v AUT* LTU v FRA EST v NED*
1600-1900 w5 aut v ita blr v tur svk v hun nor v pol ned v eng
2000-2300 M6 BEL v WAL ROU v FIN AUT v ESP HUN v POL ENG v TUR ISR v CRO
Tue 25 Nov 0900-1200 w6 ned v svk blr v pol eng v nor tur v ita hun v aut
1400-1700 M7 EST v ENG FRA v CRO NED v LTU TUR v ISR WAL v HUN FIN v POL
1900-2200 w7/M pol v ned hun v eng tur v nor svk v ita aut v blr BEL v ESP
Wed 26 Nov 0800-1100 M8 CRO v LTU TUR v EST POL v WAL NED v FRA* AUT v ROU
1200-1500 w8/M blr v svk ita v nor ENG v ISR aut v tur ned v hun eng v pol
1600-1900 M9 TUR v NED BEL v POL WAL v AUT ROU v HUN CRO v EST ESP v FIN
2000-2300 w9 nor v hun ned v blr ita v eng pol v aut tur v svk
Thu 27 Nov 0830-1130 TB Tie-Breaker Session: (if required)
1400-1700 PO Play-offs Men (MA1 v MB1) & (MA2 v MB2); Play-offs Women (1 v 2) & (3 v 4)
2000-2300 SEMIS Semifinals Men and Women
Fri 28 Nov 1000-1300 FINAL Gold & Bronze Medal Games Men and Women
1930-2230 WCG-1 World Challenge Game 1 (Women and Men) "A" Arena
Sat 29 Nov 0900-1200 WCG-2 World Challenge Game 2 (Women and Men) "B" Arena
1400-1700 WCG-3 World Challenge Game 3 (Women and Men) "B" Arena
Approx: 1800 Medal Ceremony - after the "A" Gold Medal game - The Palladium, Champery
2000 Closing Banquet at the Palladium, Champery
1. The Chief Umpire has the right to allocate sheets for Tie-breakers and Play-off games to take account of the games previously played.
2. First named teams play dark stones. Dark stones train first except in the games marked with an * where a coin toss will determine 1st and 2nd practice.

Share this page

More Information

Title Sponsor
Main Sponsor
Official Timekeeper
WCF Official Suppliers
Event Partners